Salming Berlin Games (English version)

SALMING Berlin Games | Tournament Information

From May 1st-2nd 2015 the local Floorball Federation, FVBB, is organizing an U17-tournament: Salming Berlin Games.

Informationen

Place:   Berlin Schöneberg (hall Monumentenstr. 13 and hall Kolonnenstr. 30)
Date:   1. - 2. Mai 2015
Admission   free
Specials:   Snach bar at the hall in  Kolonnenstr.
Media partner:   fm_logo_2013_b
Facebook:    

Match Schedule

 220px-Flag_of_Germany.svgDeutsch

Participants

älvsjö aik

Älvsjö AIK Innebandy I
Stockholm, Sweden
Website 

älvsjö aik

Älvsjö AIK Innebandy II
Stockholm, Sweden
Website 

logo_debnoUKS Arkady Dębno
Dębno, Poland
Website 

mfbc

MFBC Schkeuditz/Leipzig
Schkeuditz/Leipzig, Germany
Website 

uhcUHC Sparkasse Weißenfels
Weißenfels, Germany
Website 

Logo_u17

U17 Landesauswahl B/BB
Berlin/Brandenburg, Germany
Website 

 

Preliminary Round

  Matches Hall Kolonnenstr. 30
  Day Time Match    
  Friday 15:00 MFBC Leipzig/Schkeuditz - Landesauswahl FVBB
  Friday 15:40 Landesauswahl FVBB - Älvsjö AiK I
  Friday 16:20 Älvsjö AiK I - MFBC Leipzig/Schkeuditz
  Friday 17:00 MFBC Leipzig/Schkeuditz - UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels
  Friday 17:40 UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels - Älvsjö AiK I
  Saturday 10:00 MFBC Leipzig/Schkeuditz - Älvsjö AiK II
  Saturday 10:40 Landesauswahl FVBB - UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels
  Saturday 11:20 Älvsjö AiK II - Älvsjö AiK I

 

  Matches Hall Monumentenstr. 13
  Day Time Match    
  Friday 15:00 UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels - UKS Arkady Dębno
  Friday 15:40 UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels - Älvsjö AiK II
  Friday 16:20 UKS Arkady Dębno - Älvsjö AiK II
  Friday 17:00 UKS Arkady Dębno - Landesauswahl FVBB
  Friday 17:40 Älvsjö AiK II - Landesauswahl FVBB
  Saturday 10:00 Älvsjö AiK I - UKS Arkady Dębno
  Saturday 10:40      
  Saturday 11:20 UKS Arkady Dębno - MFBC Leipzig/Schkeuditz

 

Placement Matches

  Day Time Round Match    
  Saturday 13:00 Seminfinal 1 1. Preliminary Round
- 4. Preliminary Round
  Saturday 13:00 Semifinal 2 2. Preliminary Round
- 3. Preliminary Round
             
  Saturday 14:00 5th Place 5. Preliminary Round
- 6. Preliminary Round
  Saturday 15:00 3rd Place Loser SF1 - Loser SF2
  Saturday 16:00 Final Winner SF1 - Winner SF2

 

Venue